Lilo México

Lilo México

Gracias por escribir. ¿Cómo podemos ayudarte?

17:36

messenger_opener

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD  

01/09/2022

Fundación Live Longer México A.C debidamente constituida de conformidad con las leyes de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos, con domicilio en Calle Manuel José Othon 160, Col. Santa María de Guido, Morelia, Michoacán es el responsable del uso y protección de sus datos personales y por tal motivo, pone a su disposición el presente Aviso de Privacidad, en términos de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (en lo sucesivo la “Ley”). Los datos que recabamos de usted, los utilizaremos para las finalidades siguientes: para verificar y confirmar su identidad, conocer acerca de sus intereses y relación con nuestros fines asistenciales, para administrar y para operar los recursos que recibimos de usted como donativos para la realización de nuestros fines asistenciales.

1. What informaion do we collect?

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services. The personal information we cllect may include the following: Names; phone numbers; email addresses; mailing addresses, and other similar information. All personal information that you provide to us must be true,complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

2. How do we use your information?

We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent. We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We use the information we collect or receive: - To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time. - Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising.

3. Do we make updates to this notice?